Palkinnot - Guldbagge Awards - 2014-2024
Kansalliset palkinnot
- Jussi palkinto
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Elokuvafestivaalit
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kriitikoiden palkinnot
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genre / Erikoispalkinnot
Hupipalkinnot
2024 - 59th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Siskoni (Nima Yousefi)
- 100 årstider (Daniel Oliva Andersson, Isabella Rodriguez)
- Motståndaren (Annika Rogell)
- Hammarskjöld (Patrick Ryborn)
- Miraklet i Gullspång (Ina Holmqvist)
Best Director
- Axel Petersén (Syndabocken)
- Milad Alami (Motståndaren)
- Hanna Sköld (Butiken)
- Maria Fredriksson (Miraklet i Gullspång)
Best Actor
- Joel Spira (Syndabocken)
- Gustaf Hammarsten (Kimpassa 99)
- Payman Maadi (Motståndaren)
- Mikael Persbrandt (Hammarskjöld)
Best Actress
- Marall Nasiri (Motståndaren)
- Karin Franz Körlof (Jonain päivänä kaikki tämä on sinun)
- Sanna Sundqvist (Tack och förlåt)
- Lena Olin (Andra akten - Toinen näytös)
Best Supporting Actor
- Christopher Wagelin (Syndabocken)
- Henrik Norlén (Dogborn)
- Johan Ulveson (Viimeinen startti)
- Peter Haber (Jonain päivänä kaikki tämä on sinun)
Best Supporting Actress
- Anja Lundqvist (Kimpassa 99)
- Jessica Liedberg (Kimpassa 99)
- Ia Langhammer (Tack och förlåt)
- Jacqueline Ramel (Syndabocken)
Best Screenplay
- Lukas Moodysson (Kimpassa 99)
- Kristoffer Cras, Abbe Hassan (Exodus)
- Milad Alami (Motståndaren)
- Axel Petersén (Syndabocken)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Robert Krantz (Syndabocken)
- Olivia Neergaard-Holm (Motståndaren)
- Orvar Anklew, Mark Bukdahl (Miraklet i Gullspång)
Best Original Score
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Karen Fabritius Gram, Pierre Vienings (Hammarskjöld)
- Sanna Nyström (Dogborn)
- Ann-Louise Thornblad (Sockerexperimentet)
Best Make-up
- Tove Jansson, Love Larson, Eva von Bahr (Tappoaikataulu)
- Kaisa Pätilä (Siskoni)
- Erika Nicklasson (Dogborn)
Best Visual Effects
- Nora Berecoechea, Stefan Rycken (Kiiruna)
- Alan Banis, Andreas Hylander (Tappoaikataulu)
- Torbjörn Olsson, Jacob Otterström (Hammarskjöld)
Best Documentary
- Miraklet i Gullspång (Maria Fredriksson)
- Hypermoon (Mia Engberg)
- Son of the Mullah (Nahid Persson)
- Vintersaga (Carl Olsson)
Best Short Film
Honorary Award
Audience Award
2023 - 58th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Sans filtre (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff)
- Comedy Queen (Anna Anthony, Rebecka Lafrenz)
- Historjá – Stygn för Sapmí (Pelle Nilsson, Mattias Nohrborg)
- Minä, Zlatan (Fredrik Heinig, Frida Jonason, Mattias Nohrborg)
- Salaliitto Kairossa (Fredrik Zander, Kristina Åberg)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (Sans filtre)
- Sanna Lenken (Comedy Queen)
- Jens Sjögren (Minä, Zlatan)
- Tarik Saleh (Salaliitto Kairossa)
Best Actor
- Granit Rushiti (Minä, Zlatan)
- Oscar Töringe (Comedy Queen)
- Tawfeek Barhom (Salaliitto Kairossa)
- Sven Wollter (Päivä päivältä)
Best Actress
- Sigrid Johnson (Comedy Queen)
- Bahar Pars (Maya Nilo (Laura))
- Vera Vitali (Bonusperhe -elokuva)
- Katia Winter (Onni omissa käsissä)
Best Supporting Actor
- Zlatko Burić (Sans filtre)
- Håkan Bengtsson (Minä, Zlatan)
- Fares Fares (Salaliitto Kairossa)
- Sten Ljunggren (Polta nämä kirjeet)
Best Supporting Actress
- Dolly De Leon (Sans filtre)
- Carla Sehn (Stammisar)
- Liv Mjönes (Tack för senast)
- Marika Lindström (Polta nämä kirjeet)
Best Screenplay
- Tarik Saleh (Salaliitto Kairossa)
- Ruben Östlund (Sans filtre)
- Peter Modestij, Lovisa Sirén (Maya Nilo (Laura))
- Jakob Beckman, David Lagercrantz (Minä, Zlatan)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Åsa Mossberg, Line Schou Hillerbrandt (Döttrar)
- Victor Danell, Fredrik Morheden (UFO Sweden)
- Theis Schmidt (Salaliitto Kairossa)
Best Original Score
- Eirik Havnes (Historjá – Stygn för Sapmí)
- Irya Gmeyner, Martin Hederos (Comedy Queen)
- Ludwig Källén (Lasse-Maijan etsivätoimisto: Skorpionin arvoitus)
Best Sound Design
- Ted Krotkiewski (All of Our Heartbeats Are Connected Through Exploding Stars)
- Johan Johnson (Historjá – Stygn för Sapmí)
- Fredrik Jonsäter (Minä, Zlatan)
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Sofie Krunegård (Sans filtre)
- Denise Östholm (Salaliitto Kairossa)
- Ingrid Sjögren (Polta nämä kirjeet)
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
- Simon Sandin (Musta rapu)
- Peter Hjorth, Peter Toggeth Karlsson, Ludwig Källén (Sans filtre)
- Jacob Danell, Victor Danell (UFO Sweden)
Best Documentary
- Historjá – Stygn för Sapmí (Thomas Jackson)
- Nelly och Nadine (Magnus Gertten)
- The Scars of Ali Boulala (Max Eriksson)
- Döttrar (Jenifer Malmqvist)
Best Short Film
- Little to Big (Ellen Fiske, Ellinor Hallin)
- Dansa min docka (Jasmijn Kooijman)
- Historien om Bodri (Stina Wirsén)
Gullspiran
Honorary Award
Audience Award
2022 - 57th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Nathalie Alvarez Mesén (Clara Sola)
- Gorki Glaser-Müller (Children of the Enemy)
- Ronnie Sandahl (Tiikerit)
- Ninja Thyberg (Pleasure)
Best Actor
- Jonas Karlsson (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
- Mustapha Aarab (Vinterviken)
- Erik Enge (Tiikerit)
- Gustaf Skarsgård (Maastamuuttajat - Viimeinen kirje Ruotsiin)
Best Actress
- Sofia Kappel (Pleasure)
- Lisa Carlehed (Maastamuuttajat - Viimeinen kirje Ruotsiin)
- Wendy Chinchilla Araya (Clara Sola)
- Cecilia Milocco (Knackningar)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jonay Pineda Skallak (Vinterviken)
- Filip Berg (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
- Daniel Castañeda Rincón (Clara Sola)
- Magnus Krepper (Vinterviken)
Best Supporting Actress
- Jennie Silfverhjelm (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
- Sofia Helin (Maastamuuttajat - Viimeinen kirje Ruotsiin)
- Liv Mjönes (Tiikerit)
- Carla Sehn (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
Best Screenplay
- Nathalie Alvarez Mesén, Maria Camila Arias (Clara Sola)
- Manuel Concha (Tavallinen ruotsalainen)
- Hogir Hirori (Sabaya)
- Jan Vierth (Apinatähti)
Best Cinematography
- Sophie Winqvist (Clara Sola)
- Ellinor Hallin (Kören - En film om Tensta Gospel Choir)
- Marek Septimus Wieser (Tiikerit)
Best Editing
- Dino Jonsäter, Hanna Lejonqvist (Världens vackraste pojke)
- Marie-Hélène Dozo (Clara Sola)
- Olivia Neergaard-Holm, Amalie Westerlin Tjellesen (Pleasure)
Best Original Score
- Lisa Nordström (Children of the Enemy)
- Filip Leyman, Anna Von Hausswolff (Världens vackraste pojke)
- Johan Söderqvist (Maastamuuttajat - Viimeinen kirje Ruotsiin)
Best Sound Design
- Charles de Ville, Aline Gavroy, Valène Leroy, Erick Vargas Williams (Clara Sola)
- Brian Dyrby, Kristoffer Salting (Världens vackraste pojke)
- Thomas Jæger (Knackningar)
Best Production Design
- Michael Higgins (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
- Elle Furudahl (Knackningar)
- Paula Loos (Pleasure)
Best Costume Design
- Amanda Wing Yee Lee (Pleasure)
- Louize Nissen (Maastamuuttajat - Viimeinen kirje Ruotsiin)
- Ingrid Sjögren (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
Best Make-up
- Erica Spetzig (Pleasure)
- Eros Codinas, Love Larson (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
- Therese Sandersson (Red Dot)
Best Visual Effects
- Alex Hansson, Torbjörn Olsson (Maastamuuttajat - Viimeinen kirje Ruotsiin)
- Martin Malmqvist (Tarina Karl-Bertil Jonssonin jouluaatosta)
- Ronald Grauer (Clara Sola)
Best Documentary
- Sabaya (Hogir Hirori)
- Lena (Isabell Andersson)
- Children of the Enemy (Gorki Glaser-Müller)
- Världens vackraste pojke (Kristina Lindström, Kristian Petri)
Best Foreign Film
Gullspiran
Honorary Award
2020 - 56th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Spring Uje spring (Anna-Klara Carlsten, Tomas Michaelsson)
- Charter (Lars G. Lindström, Eva Åkergren)
- I Am Greta (Fredrik Heinig, Cecilia Nessen)
- ORCA (Sofie Palage)
- Pájaros sin alas (Mario Adamson, Ruth Reid)
Best Director
- Amanda Kernell (Charter)
- Maria Bäck (Harhailua Tukholmassa)
- Nathan Grossman (I Am Greta)
- Henrik Schyffert (Spring Uje spring)
Best Actor
- Uje Brandelius (Spring Uje spring)
- Adel Darwish (Ghabe)
- Rolf Lassgård (Isäni Marianne)
- Johan Rheborg (ORCA)
Best Actress
- Ane Dahl Torp (Charter)
- Irma von Platen (Inland)
- Josefin Neldén (Harhailua Tukholmassa)
- Josefine Stofkoper (Harhailua Tukholmassa)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ahmad Fadel (Ghabe)
- Sverrir Gudnason (Charter)
- Erik Johansson (ORCA)
- Ville Virtanen (Päivä ilman yötä)
Best Supporting Actress
- Lena Endre (Isäni Marianne)
- Marie Göranzon (Varokaa veijarikoplaa)
- Eva Melander (Inland)
- Marianne Mörck (Kauhuagentti Nelli Rapp)
Best Screenplay
- Uje Brandelius (Spring Uje spring)
- Josephine Bornebusch, Gunnar Järvstad (ORCA)
- Maria Bäck (Harhailua Tukholmassa)
- Amanda Kernell (Charter)
Best Cinematography
- Sophia Olsson (Charter)
- Mathias Døcker, Jonathan Guldberg Elsborg (Samtidigt på Jorden)
- Frida Wendel (Spring Uje spring)
Best Editing
Best Original Score
- Ola Kvernberg (Only the Devil Lives Without Hope)
- Lars Greve (Harhailua Tukholmassa)
- Uno Helmersson (Kauhuagentti Nelli Rapp)
Best Sound Design
- Fredrik Lantz (Pahan naapuri)
- Jens Johansson (The Average Color of the Universe)
- Fredrik Jonsäter (Varokaa veijarikoplaa)
Best Production Design
- Charlotte Alfredson, Linda Janson (Varokaa veijarikoplaa)
- Sabine Hviid (Charter)
- Christian Olander (Kauhuagentti Nelli Rapp)
Best Costume Design
- Kicki Ilander (Kauhuagentti Nelli Rapp)
- Daniela Krestelica (Pahan naapuri)
- Cilla Rörby (Varokaa veijarikoplaa)
Best Make-up
- Hanna Holm, Love Larson, Eva von Bahr (Kauhuagentti Nelli Rapp)
- Sara Klänge (Varokaa veijarikoplaa)
- Daniela Krestelica, Love Larson, Eva von Bahr (Pahan naapuri)
Best Visual Effects
- Tony Kock, Jelmen Palsterman (Breaking Surface)
- Varokaa veijarikoplaa (Chimney VFX)
- Petter Bergmar, Oskar Mellander, Anders Nyman, Per Nyman, Håkan Ossian (Pahan naapuri)
Best Documentary
- I Am Greta (Nathan Grossman)
- Idomeni (David Aronowitsch)
- Pájaros sin alas (Ellen Fiske, Ellinor Hallin)
Best Short Film
- A Legacy of Horses (Annika Karlsson, Jessica Karlsson)
- Du gamla, du fria (Dawid Ullgren)
- Index (Nicolas Kolovos)
Best Foreign Film
- Frontline - Kirje Alepposta (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Babyteeth (Shannon Murphy)
- Mank (David Fincher)
Gullspiran
Lifetime Achievement Award
2019 - 55th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- And Then We Danced (Levan Akin)
- 438 dagar (Jesper Ganslandt)
- Kohti ääretöntä (Roy Andersson)
- Sune - Best Man (Jon Holmberg)
- Transnistra (Anna Eborn)
Best Director
- Pella Kågerman, Hugo Lilja (Aniara)
- Levan Akin (And Then We Danced)
- Roy Andersson (Kohti ääretöntä)
- Jon Holmberg (Sune - Best Man)
Best Actor
- Levan Gelbakhiani (And Then We Danced)
- Jonas Karlsson (Quick)
- Johannes Bah Kuhnke (Jouluksi kotiin)
- Gustaf Skarsgård (438 dagar)
- Matias Varela (438 dagar)
Best Actress
- Emelie Garbers (Aniara)
- Pernilla August (Britt-Marie kävi täällä)
- Vígdis Eliesersdóttir Hentze Bjørck (Fågelfångarens son)
- Sanna Sundqvist (Ring Mamma!)
Best Supporting Actor
- David Dencik (Quick)
- Tomas von Brömssen (Sune - Best Man)
- Ulf Stenberg (Vieras ystäväni)
- Bachi Valishvili (And Then We Danced)
Best Supporting Actress
- Bianca Cruzeiro (Aniara)
- Evin Ahmad (Ring Mamma!)
- Alba August (Quick)
- Sissela Benn (Sune - Best Man)
Best Screenplay
- Levan Akin (And Then We Danced)
- Roy Andersson (Kohti ääretöntä)
- Lisa Aschan (Ring Mamma!)
- Erlend Loe (Quick)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Karolina Bengtsson, Erika Gonzales, Kristin Grundström (Josefin & Florin)
- Rickard Krantz (Quick)
- Anna Eborn (Transnistra)
Best Original Score
- Nathaniel Méchaly (Eld och lågor)
- Jon Ekstrand (438 dagar)
- Johan Ramström (Sara - med allt sitt väsen)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Margrét Einarsdóttir (Eld och lågor)
- Clinton Booyse (438 dagar)
- Anna Hagert, Anna Karlsson (En del av mitt hjärta - olet aina sydämessäni)
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
Best Documentary
- Transnistra (Anna Eborn)
- Vieras ystäväni (Mikel Cee Karlsson)
- Josefin & Florin (Ellen Fiske, Joanna Karlberg)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
Best Newcomer
Cinema Audience Award
- Jouluksi kotiin (Ella Lemhagen)
- Hasse & Tage - En kärlekshistoria (Jane Magnusson)
- En del av mitt hjärta - olet aina sydämessäni (Edward af Sillén)
Lifetime Achievement Award
2018 - 54th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Carl Javér (Reconstructing Utøya)
- Ali Abbasi (Raja)
- Måns Månsson, Axel Petersén (Toppen av ingenting)
- Gabriela Pichler (Amatöörit)
Best Actor
- Joakim Sällquist (Goliat)
- Fredrik Dahl (Amatöörit)
- Sebastian Ljungblad (Goliat)
- Mikael Persbrandt (Tårtgeneralen)
Best Actress
- Eva Melander (Raja)
- Zahraa Aldoujaili (Amatöörit)
- Alba August (Nuori Astrid)
- Léonore Ekstrand (Toppen av ingenting)
Best Supporting Actor
- Eero Milonoff (Raja)
- Jens Albinus (X & Y)
- Fredrik Hallgren (Lasse vs Lasse)
- Henrik Rafaelsen (Nuori Astrid)
Best Supporting Actress
- Lena Nilsson (Videomannen)
- Sissela Benn (Lasse vs Lasse)
- Maria Bonnevie (Nuori Astrid)
- Trine Dyrholm (X & Y)
Best Screenplay
- Peter Grönlund (Goliat)
- Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Gabriela Pichler (Amatöörit)
- Ali Abbasi, Isabella Eklöf, John Ajvide Lindqvist (Raja)
- Gunnar Järvstad (Trädgårdsgatan)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Dino Jonsäter (Goliat)
- Dominika Daubenbüchel, Alexandra Strauss (Flotten)
- Olivia Neergaard-Holm, Anders Skov (Raja)
Best Original Score
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Ulrika von Vegesack (Ted - För kärlekens skull)
- Emma Sofia Wahlberg (Balkan Noir)
- Linda Janson (Nuori Astrid)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
Best Documentary
Best Short Film
- Martyren (Ahmed Abdullahi)
- The Ambassador’s Wife (Theresa Traoré Dahlberg)
- Vi bara lyder (Erik Holmström, Fredrik Wenzel)
Best Foreign Film
- Shoplifters - perhesalaisuuksia (Fredrik Wenzel)
- BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
- Cold War (Paweł Pawlikowski)
Cinema Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2017 - 53rd Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (The Square)
- Amanda Kernell (Saamelaisveri)
- Janus Metz (Borg/McEnroe)
- Tarik Saleh (The Nile Hilton Incident)
Best Actor
- Fares Fares (The Nile Hilton Incident)
- Claes Bang (The Square)
- Reine Brynolfsson (Korparna)
- Sverrir Gudnason (Borg/McEnroe)
Best Actress
- Lene Cecilia Sparrok (Saamelaisveri)
- Evin Ahmad (Dröm vidare)
- Jennie Silfverhjelm (All Inclusive)
- Mia Skäringer (Solsidan)
Best Supporting Actor
- Stellan Skarsgård (Borg/McEnroe)
- Przemyslaw Sadowski (Mansikkamaa)
- Shia LaBeouf (Borg/McEnroe)
- Yasser Ali Maher (The Nile Hilton Incident)
Best Supporting Actress
- Julia Kijowska (Mansikkamaa)
- Gizem Erdogan (Dröm vidare)
- Maria Heiskanen (Korparna)
- Mia Erika Sparrok (Saamelaisveri)
Best Screenplay
- Amanda Kernell (Saamelaisveri)
- Can Demirtas, Ivica Zubak (Måste gitt)
- Kersti Grunditz, Maud Nycander, Jannike Åhlund (Citizen Schein)
- Ruben Östlund (The Square)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Anders Skov (Saamelaisveri)
- Kersti Grunditz (Citizen Schein)
- Per K. Kirkegaard, Per Sandholt (Borg/McEnroe)
Best Original Score
- Peter Von Poehl (Korparna)
- Vladislav Delay, Jon Ekstrand, Carl-Johan Sevedag, Jonas Struck (Borg/McEnroe)
- Karl Frid, Pär Frid (Citizen Schein)
Best Sound Design
- Fredrik Jonsäter (The Nile Hilton Incident)
- Mattias Eklund (Korparna)
- Brian Dyrby, Mira Falk (Silvana)
Best Production Design
- Roger Rosenberg (The Nile Hilton Incident)
- Josefin Åsberg (The Square)
- Lina Nordqvist (Borg/McEnroe)
Best Costume Design
- Louize Nissen (The Nile Hilton Incident)
- Kicki Ilander (Borg/McEnroe)
- Sharare Hosseini, David Markfant (Para knas)
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
Best Documentary
- Silvana (Mika Gustafson, Olivia Kastebring, Christina Tsiobanelis)
- Brev till en seriemördare (Manal Masri)
- Himlens mörkrum (Nils Petter Löfstedt)
Best Short Film
- Taakka (Niki Lindroth von Bahr)
- Nattbarn (Sanna Lenken)
- Because The World Never Stops (Axel Danielson, Maximilien Van Aertryck)
Best Foreign Film
Best Newcomer
Cinema Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2016 - 52nd Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- The Giant (Maria Dahlin, Morten Kjems Hytten Juhl)
- Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi (Malte Forssell)
- Min faster i Sarajevo (China Åhlander)
- Skörheten (David Herdies)
- Sophelikoptern (Andreas Emanuelsson)
Best Director
- Goran Kapetanovic (Min faster i Sarajevo)
- Hanna Sköld (Granny's Dancing on the Table)
- Felix Herngren, Måns Herngren (Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi)
- Alexandra-Therese Keining (Girls Lost)
Best Actor
- Anders Mossling (Yarden)
- Jonathan Silén (Det moderna projektet)
- Lennart Jähkel (Granny's Dancing on the Table)
- Milan Dragišić (Min faster i Sarajevo)
Best Actress
- Maria Sundbom Lörelius (Flickan, mamman och demonerna)
- Karin Franz Körlof (Vakava leikki)
- Tuva Jagell (Girls Lost)
- Jessica Szoppe (Sophelikoptern)
Best Supporting Actor
- Michael Nyqvist (Vakava leikki)
- Henrik Dorsin (Flykten till Framtiden)
- Iwar Wiklander (Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi)
- Johan Kylén (The Giant)
Best Supporting Actress
- Sadžida Šetic (Min faster i Sarajevo)
- Liv Mjönes (Vakava leikki)
- Ia Langhammer (Flykten till Framtiden)
- Svetlana Rodina Ljungkvist (Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi)
Best Screenplay
- Johannes Nyholm (The Giant)
- Anders Sparring, Jan Vierth (Bajsfilmen - Dolores och Gunellens värld)
- Goran Kapetanovic, Dragan Mitić, China Åhlander (Min faster i Sarajevo)
- Sara Nameth (Yarden)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Therese Elfström, Tora Mårtens (Martha & Niki)
- Henrik Källberg (Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi)
- Morten Højbjerg, Johannes Nyholm (The Giant)
Best Original Score
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Liv Ask, Bengt Fröderberg (Flykten till Framtiden)
- Anna Asp (Vakava leikki)
- Mikael Varhelyi (Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi)
Best Costume Design
- Kicki Ilander (Vakava leikki)
- Jaana Fomin (Flykten till Framtiden)
- Moa Li Lemhagen Schalin (Upp i det blå)
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
- Felix Herngren, Måns Herngren (Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi)
- Catti Edfeldt, Lena Hanno Clyne (Yökylässä)
- Petter Lennstrand (Upp i det blå)
Best Documentary
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
Gullspiran
Best Newcomer
Cinema Audience Award
- Satayksivuotias, joka jätti laskun maksamatta ja katosi
- Morran & Tobias - Kuin taivaan lahja
- Bamse ja noita-akan tytär
Lifetime Achievement Award
2015 - 51st Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Efterskalv (Madeleine Ekman, Mariusz Włodarski)
- Mies, joka rakasti järjestystä (Annica Bellander, Nicklas Wikström Nicastro)
- Pieni siskoni (Annika Rogell)
Best Director
Best Actor
- Rolf Lassgård (Mies, joka rakasti järjestystä)
- Ulrik Munther (Efterskalv)
- Filip Berg (Kesän viimeinen seikkailu)
Best Actress
- Malin Levanon (Drifters)
- Shima Niavarani (She's wild again tonight)
- Félice Jankell (Unga Sophie Bell)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Original Score
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Kajsa Severin (Drifters)
- Ulrika Fredriksson (Det borde finnas regler)
- Matilda Afzelius (En underbar jävla jul)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
Best Documentary
- Förvaret (Shaon Chakraborty, Anna Persson)
- Every Face Has a Name (Magnus Gertten)
- Ingrid Bergman - Omin sanoin (Stig Björkman)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
Gullspiran
- Členové Dětské filmové školy: Linda Sternö, Kalle Boman, Martin Sjögren a Klara Björk.
Best Newcomer
Cinema Audience Award
- Mies, joka rakasti järjestystä (Hannes Holm)
- En underbar jävla jul (Helena Bergström)
- Myös maan päällä (Kay Pollak)
Lifetime Achievement Award
2014 - 50th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Turisti (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff, Marie Kjellson)
- Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien (Pernilla Sandström)
- Gentlemen (Fredrik Heinig, Mattias Nohrborg, Gabija Siurbytė, Johannes Åhlund)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (Turisti)
- Mikael Marcimain (Gentlemen)
- Roy Andersson (Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Ruben Östlund (Turisti)
- Ester Martin Bergsmark, Eli Levén (Something Must Break)
- Klas Östergren (Gentlemen)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Jacob Secher Schulsinger, Ruben Östlund (Turisti)
- Alexandra Strauss (Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien)
- Kristofer Nordin (Gentlemen)
Best Original Score
- Mattias Bärjed, Jonas Kullhammar (Gentlemen)
- Erik Enocksson (The Quiet Roar)
- Hani Jazzar, Gorm Sundberg (Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Ulf Jonsson, Nicklas Nilsson, Sandra Parment, Isabel Sjöstrand, Julia Tegström (Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien)
- Linda Janson (Gentlemen)
- Pelle Magnestam (Varkaiden joulu)
Best Costume Design
- Cilla Rörby (Gentlemen)
- Julia Tegström (Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien)
- Kicki Ilander (Varkaiden joulu)
Best Make-up
Best Documentary
- Väkivallan taakka (Göran Olsson)
- Lgh+bil+allt jag har och äger (Clara Bodén)
- Ute på landet (Anders Jedenfors)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
- Kaksi päivää, yksi yö (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Boyhood (Richard Linklater)
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
Gullspiran
- Rose-Marie Strand
Cinema Audience Award
- Micke & Veronica (Staffan Lindberg)
- Sune i fjällen (Gustaf Åkerblom)
- Bamse ja Rosvokaupunki (Christian Ryltenius)